Leave a comment

Symphony!

Well that was a random headliner. I’m happily obsessed with Thor at the moment thank you. Just a warning, and with that I must warn all of you now viewing (unless you who is reading this is one of my darling friends who already know my nature) a pretty crazy blog. Right now I may seem quite… literate… and… well polite, but that changes… Drastically when you start reading.

I’ll try not to drag on about first world problems or anything personal really. I will drone on about fandoms I am fond of. If my vocabulary is too extreme for you I have a page for that.

So however you, my unfortunate friend, have gotten here whether it be by chance, encounter, or link, Glorious reading.

A temporarily semi-normal panda,

Mochi

P.S. To start the transition to my oddness

Leave a comment

I’M NOT AT COMICON!

Sniff. The whole cast of TMI was there and I missed it. Lily Collins nooooo. Also Andrew Hussie signing=MISSED. TOM HIDDLESTON DRESSED UP AS LOKI=OPPORTUNITY GONE TO SEE IN PERSON.

THIS SUCKS I AM CRying

Ok in other news I got my top braces off. Yaaaay~~

Bad news: my retainer is annoying and doesn’t fit right ūüė¶ So much aggravation.

Also my mommy is going to the Philippines tomorrow… Therefore she needed gifts for everyone in the Philippines called pasalubong. This meant shopping all day. It was more fun because Zoe was there an I didn’t have to stay with my mother the whole time.

I also got nicu clothes :3

I’m too tired and lazy for GIFs so bye

A tired, but satisfied panda,

Mochi

Leave a comment

BORED

… and home alone, no one is on Skype and I’m not sure who’s awake. At least it isn’t night time… *fidgets*

THE WORST PART OF THIS IS I’M NOT ALLOWED TO COOK. I CAN ONLY EAT CEREAL WHICH IS OUTRAGEOUS.

Image

 

gifs are back but unmoving… *sigh*

A very bored panda,

Mochi

Leave a comment

Nothing Much

When you feel like blogging, you feel like blogging.

So I had a dance performance yesterday and we were fabulous and in sync and we were great and no one can tell me otherwise because it was amazing.

Image

Ok I’m just tired and stressed and I’m conducting the band tomorrow when I just barely practiced conducting with them just gon pray. *sigh*

In other news I have like 2 dance parties this week yay for having two dance teachers!~

And then there’s the finals being mean and disgusting And all “YOU SHOULD BE:

Image

Ok yea I’m done

A tired panda,

Mochi

Leave a comment

This Generation Though

Long time no see I actually felt like blogging so…

Hoodlums were calling us out as we were just trying to film a project like jeez. Best sass of the day was when the ball rolled toward us I told them to fetch, they denied they were dogs, but I replied: “You’re acting like one”

Made my day sassing disrespectful elementary  so much annoying in such small bodies tho.

Don’t expect much more stuff. Also the spring concert was yesterday it is unbelievable how much I will miss Hannah, help. It’s funny since I barely spoke about anything here. But she was my first band major and the best. One year was not enough with her, and I want her to stay forever.

ImageImageA sad , lazy, nonblogging panda,

Mochi

Leave a comment

Adventures in Hannah’s Car

THE GIFS ARE BACK!

FUN FUN FUN FUN FUN

Image

BECAUSE IT’S HANNAH’S CAR IT’S ALWAYS A PARTY!

But!…

Apparently there are rules and one is that Laura, a very petite Asian girl, always gets shotgun even in there are much larger people in the 5 seater car.

That left Zoe, Chris, Caleb and I in the back. Did I mention the car seats 5? 2 in the front and THREE in the back. Yes Zoe sat on my lap. That I didn’t mind, but why were we in Hannah’s car? It was a Friday lunch/dinner…

We were hungry, we wanted to go eat. It was a Friday during lent which means no meat, yet we went to Burger King. Ironic ain’t it? Anyway we were all driving along to Burger King and as you all should know Hannah’s driving is… quite scary…

I was something similar to this…

Image

… On the inside anyway…

So Laura told Zoe to hide me since… well lap sitting in the car isn’t so legal if you didn’t know folks so as we argued over orders, Zoe covers me with Hannah’s sweater. I was already crouched low and leaning. And the sweater did not make it cooler, surprise, surprise. So I had to stare at Chris and breathe so that… Well I could BREATHE. And then Caleb, being the jerky jerk he is sat back for fun. NOT FUN.

Image

So I got fries.

The ride back was great we were all like yelling for at least 2 minutes straight because Caleb was like “lol BTW I got into college.” And we were just yelling.

Image

I love my life sometimes.Image

A for once appreciative panda,

Mochi

Leave a comment

FAIRY TAIL BITCHES

20130208-165807.jpg
MY NECKLACE CAME! IM PART OF FAIRY TAIL NOW.
An ecstatic panda,
Mona

2 Comments

Well this Week is /is Going to continue to be Hell…

But don’t I think that every week and keep to myself?

Maybe I should stop there but certain people pressure me to update so..

In other news I’ve gotten 12th chair in the Ridgewood¬†Orchestra… Highest chair ever. Last year there. Even though my audition sucked.

Ensemble¬†auditions. Probably didn’t get in. Only two soprano spots. I’m a freshman. I’ll know on Friday.

Musical is taking over my life. Ads are due on Friday. Someone help me please.

Pancake breakfast, Orthodontist appointment, musical on Saturday.

Three different things due on Monday.

Two orchestra rehearsals next week, Tuesday and Thursday.

More musical rehearsals. Dance. Everything hurts.

I’m going to cry.

A drowning panda,

Mochi

Leave a comment

SWORD ART ONLINE

Someone help because its only episode 10 and my OTP is kissing and getting married qjzowbgfpahge.
I CANNOT RIGHT NOW OMG EVERYTHING IS SO BEAUTIFUL AND I KNOW SOMETHING BAD IS GONNA HAPPEN TO THEM NEXT EPISODE AND I CAN’T WATCH THE NEXT EPISODE BUT O WANNA BECAUSE THEY’RE GONNA GET MARRIED
No gifs rn because I’m on my iPod because I’m supposed to be doing math and stuff but… I CAN’T GET OVER THIS ANIME RN LIKE ITS WAY TOO FAST PACED BUT THAT’S OKAY SONCE THERE’S ONLY 25 EPISODES AND MY OTP IS THERE AND EVERYTHING TAKES PLACE IN A VIDEO GAME WORLD AN IT DOESN’T EVEN MATTER IF THEY SO CERTAIN THINGS
agh agh agh okay okay STUDYING RIGHT
K bai GUIs
A happy panda,
Mochi

Leave a comment

RETREAT!

I WANNA BE INNOCENT YOURS WHOLEHEARTEDLY INNOCENT EVERY PART OF ME.

^ that was our theme song. We sang it everyday and woke up to it literally at 7:00 (I think… they took away all our sense of telling time. They confiscated watches and phones and electronics and there were no clocks anywhere) they would blast it and we would all wake up to I WANNA BE INNOCENT YOURS WHOLEHEARTEDLY.

ImageOkay I didn’t wake up like that.

ImageMore like this

I’m on Jesus high right now tho guys like I’m really like just give me a week or 2 because I’m on a Jesus high after that retreat. Like I feel like such a brainwashed Catholic and that I’ve sinned. I POKED HOLES INTO JESUS’ FACE *breaks down in tears* I’M SORRY.

Image

BUT I MISSED EVERYONE OH SO MUCH. No you don’t understand I was pretty lonely because I don’t make friends easily and I was just really lonely and things happened over there I’d like to keep to myself. (like me almost crying over reconciliation…)

I’m so glad to be in my house. I just missed everyone I can’t get over it. I couldn’t have any technology and before bedtime everyone was talking to each other, but I didn’t have friends so I was just sitting in my room alone, quiet, wanting to call Shmarah, Zoe, even Spencer or Myke, and wanting a sketch book.

The food was meh and we shared the cafeteria with a Bergenfield retreat BLEH. IN other words too many Filpinos in one room for my liking.

I can’t handle people and making new friends which I was sorta forced to do, but it was fun and I really kinda wouldn’t object to going again, so I signed up for team… Which is the upperclassmen who help out and supervise and blast music. I’m not sure if I can make a speech though and that is required.

But it was tiring. When I got home yesterday I literally ate, restocked my Tiny Tower, and passed out. Until like 10:00 where I went upstairs and re-passed out. That was how tired everyone. I also forgot to take a shower since I was so tired and I felt disgusting when I woke up but Hey I’m well rested and NOW I’m clean.

Okay maybe too much information, but i did not want to take a shower with like two other girls in the other stalls and being pressured to hurry because of guilt of holding up a line….

And now back to the real world and studying for Midterms (not likely)

A Jesus High panda,

Mochi

Leave a comment

Woo! Kenny Rogers!

Image

HIS LOOOOOOOOOOOOVEE!

Image

I was a breath away from Kenny Rogers ūüėõ

You know the usual. Lol jk. Curled hair is pretty. No time to take a shower D: Tired Tired Tired. WAS HUNGRY HUNGRY HUNGRY. I AM SO SORE RN. Like you don’t understand I didn’t have real food since around before 12 P.M. It was painful to stand and stuff. So my heels hurt and so does my neck and back.

I just wanna…

Image

 

But I want to update on such a milestone blah blah.

But the little girl who had a solo was young Colette on Les¬†Miserables¬†on Broadway okay? (there were three other girls, but that girl was O.O They gave me high fives too.)¬†Her vibrato was absolutely flawless. Like I can’t even do that just I am so¬†incompetent. SHE’S LIKE 7 FOR GOD’S SAKE.¬†

Then we sang and did a photo shoot and the robes. My robe is here in my house because it was 11 when we got  back to the school. 

God then the Torpie test tomorrow. I’m pretty damn busy for a freshman all you people…¬†Yesterday I went from KEnny Rogers practice/rehearsal, to auditions, to helping children tune violins, to calling my father rushingly so I could get home to change for dance, then I finally could go home and do HOMEWORK. Then I blacked out. Only then did I black out on my bed although I was supposed to study for Torpie (since I maaay have a C and there’s a test on Thursday. WHOOPS I mean TODAY.)

Mitz and Shannon too. Woot whatev we got to sing with Kenny Rogers *cries in corner*

Mrs. Scwartz says I can use Kenny Rogers as an excuse. LOL Mrs. Torpie would not let me get away with that. Not while I’m in honors.

Can I miss school tomorrow?

Image

A tired, stressed panda that feels like no one really cares,

Mochi